Performance Schedule

Location:
Washougal High School
1201 39th Street
Washougal, WA 98671

Performance Schedule:

Thursday, January 30th

Performance at 6pm
*all classes check in at 5pm

  • “Antigone Now” (monologue) by: Lauren McCluer 
  • Focus Tap I Tuesday 5:30pm- Sarah
  • Broadway Bound (Acting) Monday 5:15pm – Jessica
  • Rec Ballet 10yrs and up Thursday 4:30pm – Autumn
  • Rec Hip-Hop 7-9yrs Tuesday 4:30pm- Brina
  • Rec Musical Theatre I/II Wednesday 4:30pm –  Lizzy
  • Focus Ballet I Wednesday 4:30pm – Cait
  • Adult Broadway Jazz Thursday 6:00pm – Annie

INTERMISSION

  • Acro (5-6) Friday 4:00pm – Josh
  • Acro 10yrs and up Tuesday 5:30pm – Josh
  • Mini Ballet I Monday 4:30pm – Brina
  • Pointe II Monday 7:00pm – Cait
  • Focus Jazz I Wednesday 6:30pm- Josh
  • Theatre Troupe Scene – Heather (no Parielle)
  • Staff Theatre
  • YDC Number – Josh
  • Staff Tap

Friday, January 31st

Performance at 6pm
*all classes check in at 5pm

  • Rec Jazz 10+ Thursday 6:30pm – Sarah
  • Broadway Bound (Musical Theater) Monday 4:15pm – Jessica
  • Focus Ballet II Monday 4:30pm – Cait
  • Focus Acting II – Meera Patel
  • Mini Ballet II Tuesday 4:30pm – Sarah
  • Focus Acting II – Sophia Bledsoe
  • Adult Intermediate Tap Thursday 7:00pm – Annie
  • Focus Jazz II Wednesday 5:30pm – Josh
  • Focus Acting II – Nick Campos

INTERMISSION

  • Focus Acro I Wednesday 4:30pm – Brina
  • Focus Acting II – Lilee Gering
  • Focus Musical Theatre I/II Wednesday 5:30pm – Lizzy
  • Contemporary Friday 6:30pm – Sarah
  • Mini Hip Hop (4-6) Saturday 10:15am – Brina
  • Focus Acting II – Evan Christian
  • Focus Tap II Wednesday 6:30pm – Brina
  • Focus Acting II – Ariana Duggan
  • Theatre Troupe Scene – Heather (no Parielle)
  • YDC Number – Josh
  • Staff Tap

Saturday, February 1st

Performance at 10am
*all classes check in at 9:15am

  • Twirling Twos (all days/times) – Brina & Sarah
  • Rec Acting I/II 7-9yrs Thursday 4:30pm – Jessica
  • 3yr old Preschool (Group B) – Brina
  • Family Dance Friday 9:30am – Sarah
  • Ballet/Tap (4) Saturday 11:15am & Storybook Ballet Thursday 3:45 pm- Brina
  • Ballet/Tap (4) Friday 4:30pm – Sarah
  • Ballet/Tap (3) Thursday 4:30pm – Brina
  • Focus Jazz III Monday 8:00pm – Josh

INTERMISSION

  • Acro (3-4) Wednesday 3:45pm – Brina 
  • Mini Ballet I Thursday 4:30pm – Sarah
  • Focus Ballet III Monday 6:00pm – Cait
  • 3yr old Preschool (Group A) – Brina
  • Theatre Troupe Scene – Heather (Parielle) 
  • YDC Senior Company – Josh
  • Staff Tap

Saturday, February 1st

Performance at 3:00pm
*all classes check in at 2pm

  • Improv 10+ Tuesday 4:30pm  – Jessica
  • 4yr Old Preschool (Group A) – Annie
  • Ballet/Tap (5) Friday 5:30pm – Sarah
  • Adult Acting – Kate Campos
  • Rec Acting I 10+yrs Thursday 5:30pm – Jessica
  • Rhythm & Tap Monday 5:30pm – Brina
  • Rec Ballet 7-9yrs Tuesday 4:30pm – Josh
  • Adult Acting – Liz Gering
  • Beginning Adult Tap Tuesday 6:30pm – Sarah

INTERMISSION

  • Rec Acro 7-9yrs Tuesday 6:30pm – Josh
  • YDC Number – Josh 
  • Adult/Teen Hip Hop Tuesday 5:30pm – Brina
  • Adult Acting – Scott Craig
  • Focus Tap III Wednesday 5:30pm – Brina
  • 4yr Old Preschool (Group B) – Annie
  • Rec Tap 7-9yrs Friday 5:00pm – Josh
  • Focus Acting III Wednesday 4:30pm – Heather
  • Adult Acting – Cassie Thompson
  • Rec Jazz 7-9yrs Thursday 5:30pm – Sarah
  • Theatre Troupe MT Performance – Lizzy and Heather
  • Staff Theatre 
  • Staff Tap