2020-2021 Classes

All students must be the ages listed by September 8, 2019.

September 8, 2020-June 19, 2021 

Schedule subject to change without notice

Read below or download a copy here: 2020-2021 schedule

MINI CLASSES

CLASSAGEDAYTIME
Twirling Twos2Monday4:00-4:30pm
Twirling Twos2Friday10:30-11:00am
Twirling Twos2Friday4:00-4:30pm
Storybook Ballet 3-4Friday4:30-5:30pm
Storybook Ballet3-4Tuesday4:30-5:30pm
Ballet/Tap 3-4Monday4:00-5:00pm
Ballet/Tap 3-4Friday11:00am-12:00pm
Ballet/Tap 5-6Friday4:30-5:30pm
Ballet/Tap II3-4Friday5:30-6:30pm
Acro/Tap 3-4Thursday4:00-5:00pm
Ballet I5-6Tuesday4:00-5:00pm
Ballet II5-6Thursday4:00-5:00pm
Rhythm & Tap 5-6Monday 5:30-6:30pm
Hip Hop 5-6Wednesday4:45-5:30pm
Acting 5-6Thursday4:30-5:30pm
Musical Theatre5-6Thursday5:30-6:30pm
Acro Dance 3-4Wednesday4:00-4:45pm
Acro Dance 5-6Friday5:30-6:30pm

RECREATIONAL CLASSES

CLASSAGEDAYTIME
Hip Hop7-9Monday4:30-5:30pm
Contemporary10+Friday6:30-7:30pm
Acting7-9Monday5:00-6:00pm
Acting 10+Wednesday4:30-5:30pm
Musical Theatre 7-9Monday6:00-7:00pm
Musical Theatre 10+Wednesday5:30-6:30pm
Ballet 7-9Wednesday4:30-5:30pm
Ballet 10+Thursday4:30-5:30pm
Jazz 7-9Tuesday4:30-5:30pm
Jazz 10+Thursday6:30-7:30pm
Tap7-9Tuesday5:30-6:30pm
Acro 7-9Wednesday5:30-6:30pm
Acro 10+Tuesday4:30-5:30pm

FOCUS CLASSES (invite or audition only)

CLASSAGEDAYTIME
Ballet IMonday4:00-5:00pm
Ballet IIWednesday5:30-7:00pm
Ballet III/IVMonday6:00-7:30pm
Pre Pointe/PointeMonday7:30-8:30pm
Jazz IMonday5:00-6:00pm
Jazz IIWednesday7:00-8:00pm
Jazz III/IVTuesday6:30-7:30pm
Tap ITuesday5:30-6:30pm
Tap IITuesday6:30-7:30pm
Tap IIIWednesday8:00-9:00pm
Acro ITuesday5:00-6:30pm
The Little Company6-9Thursday5:00-6:30pm
Youth Dance Company 10+Thursday5:30-8:30pm
Youth Dance Senior Company10+Tuesday7:30-9:00pm

ADULT CLASSES (must be 13)

CLASSAGEDAYTIME
YogaTuesday7:30-8:30pm
Beginning BalletMonday7:30-8:30pm
Broadway JazzThursday6:30-7:30pm
Hip HopWednesday6:30-7:30pm
Beginning Acro Dance/FlexibilityMonday6:30-7:30pm
Beginning TapTuesday6:30-7:30pm
Intermediate/Advanced TapThursday7:30-8:30pm

ZOOM ONLINE CLASSES

CLASSAGEDAYTIME
Mini Dance Extravaganza3-5Tuesday3:30-4:15pm
Ballet6-10Friday4:30-5:30pm
Jazz6-10Friday5:30-6:30pm
Hip Hop6-10Thursday6:30-7:30pm
Acting6-10Friday4:30-5:30pm
Musical Theatre6-10Wednesday5:30-6:30pm